Staff

Staff

At Temple Learning Academy we have a team of highly skilled educational practitioners supporting all learning. This will help us achieve our overriding aim which is to deliver the very best quality of education to all of the children in our care. Our staff team will grow each year as the number of children increases.

See Phase links to find out which staff work in specific areas of school.

 

Leadership Team

Mr Matthew Browne – Co Principal & Child Protection Officer

20160628_073126

Mr Richard Hadfield – Co Principal

Academy Leadership Team

Mrs Walmsley

Mrs Melanie Walmsley – Phase 1 Leader

Mrs Helen Hebden – Phase 3 Leader

Lyndsey Durn

Miss Lyndsey Durn – Phase 2 Leader

Miss Smith

Miss Andrea Smith – Year 1 teacher/SENCO

Teaching Staff

Miss Skye Thornber

Mrs Louise Moran

Miss Shakira Hussain

Miss Katy Ballantyne

Mrs Hannah Lamptey

Miss Hannah Leighton

Mrs Emma Hazelgrave

Mr Darrell Williams

Mr David Hartley

Mrs Emile Robinson

Mrs Clare Waddington

Miss Daniele Prime

Miss Uma Kotwal

Mrs Louise Roberts

Mrs Rachael Poole

Miss Carolina Brianezi

Mr Gareth Connor

Miss Robin Hoey

Miss Amy Lee

Miss Soraya Benitez

Miss Emily Frost

Miss Danielle Richardson

Miss Amy Tasker

Miss Gemma Ferguson

Mrs Mandy Nevill

Mrs Michelle Quayle

Support Staff

Miss Olwyn Moss

Mrs Angela Rhodes

Miss Leanne Bonner

Mrs Kae Sinclair

Miss Jo Rodgers

Miss Keisha KIng

Mrs Santhi Vadde

Miss Charlotte Henly

Miss Shawna Elwood

Mrs Penny North

Mr Rashed Jahan

Miss Joanna Paterson

Miss Natalie Sanderson

Miss Hannah Swalwell

Miss Jodie Turner

Mr Joe Swan

Mr Lloyd Nolan

Miss Lisa Slade

Miss Emily Bruce

Miss Megan Evans

Miss Clare Naylor

Mrs Liz Pirret

Mrs Shirley Summers

Mrs Deepa Bansall

Miss Lucy Townend

Adim Team

Mrs Diane Rowe – Director of Operations

Mrs Marie Brazier – Admin Assistant

Mrs Lisa Cooper – Admin Assistant

Mrs Rita Patel – Admin Assistant

Catering Team

Mrs Shona Needham – Catering Manager

Mrs Karen Hartley – Cook

Mrs Mary Maddison – Assistant Cook

Mrs Helen Stubbs – Catering Assistant

Mrs Tanya Barker – Catering Assistant

Mrs Carrie Meshi – Catering Assistant

Mrs Jackie Butterfield – Catering Assistant & Cleaner

Mrs Maria Hardman – Catering Assistant

Mrs Victoria Frosdick – Catering Assistant & Cleaner

Mrs Tina Varley – Catering Assistant & Cleaner

Mrs Jamie Hall – Catering Assistant

Other members of the academy team

Miss Helen Mc Gloughlin – Learning Mentor & Child Protection Officer

Miss Emma Lyner – Learning Mentor & Child Protection Officer

Mr Aaron Aznar – Premises Manager

Mr Jamie Cowie – Site Assistant

Mrs Joan Hirst – Cleaner

Mrs Phillippa Kellett – Cleaner

Mrs Sonia Dobson – Cleaner

Mrs Adele Hickey – Cleaner